-A A +A
stay connected

The Delhi XIX Commonwealth Games are now over. This website is closed and for reference purposes only. Some external links may no longer work.
For the latest news and information, please visit the Commonwealth Games Federation website.

Medals Tally

Country
Total
AUSTRALIA745548177
INDIA382736101
ENGLAND375946142
CANADA26173275
SOUTH AFRICA12111033
KENYA1211932
MALAYSIA12101335
SINGAPORE1111931
NIGERIA11101435
SCOTLAND910726
NEW ZEALAND622836
CYPRUS43512
NORTHERN IRELAND33410
SAMOA3014
WALES271019
JAMAICA2417
PAKISTAN2125
UGANDA2002
BAHAMAS1135
SRI LANKA1113
NAURU1102
BOTSWANA1034
CAYMAN ISLANDS1001
ST. VINCENT AND GRENADINES1001
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO0426
CAMEROON0246
GHANA0134
NAMIBIA0123
PAPUA NEW GUINEA0101
SEYCHELLES0101
ISLE OF MAN0022
MAURITIUS0022
TONGA0022
BANGLADESH0011
GUYANA0011
SAINT LUCIA0011